Local 695 Emmys at the 63rd Annual Emmy Awards

Congratulations to the nominees and their production sound teams for the 63rd Annual Emmy Awards in the category of Outstanding Sound Mixing. The Creative Arts Awards and Ball will be held on September 10, 2011, and will be broadcast Saturday, Sept. 17, at 8 p.m on the ReelzChannel.

[Names in bold are Local 695 members]

COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (HALF-HOUR) & ANIMATION

Modern Family – “Halloween” – ABC
Stephen A. Tibbo CAS, Dean Okrand, Brian R. Harman CAS, Preston Conner, Dan Lipe, Colin Campbell

Family Guy – “Road to the North Pole” – FOX
Patrick Clark, James F. Fitzpatrick CAS

The Office – “Andy’s Play” – NBC
Ben Patrick CAS, John W. Cook CAS, Peter J. Nusbaum CAS, Brian Wittle, Nick Carbone, Mark Agostino

Parks and Recreation – “Andy and April’s Fancy Party” – NBC
Steve Morantz CAS, John W. Cook CAS, Peter J. Nusbaum CAS, Aaron Wallace, Mitch Cohn

Californication – “The Last Supper” – Showtime
Daniel Church, Edward C. Carr, Todd Grace CAS, Abel Schiro, Lance Wandling

COMEDY OR DRAMA SERIES (ONE-HOUR)

Boardwalk Empire – (Pilot) – HBO
Frank Stettner CAS, Jeff Pullman CAS, Tom Fleishman CAS, Irin Strauss, Claire Houghtalen, Egor Panchenko

Mad Men – “The Suitcase” – AMC
Peter Bentley CAS, Ken Teaney CAS, Todd Orr, David Raymond, Chris Sposa

Dexter – “Take It!” – Showtime
Greg Agalsoff, Pete Elia CAS, Kevin Roache, Jeremy Balko, Jeff Williams, Kim Podzimek, Gary Raymond, Courtney Goodin

Glee – “The Substitute” – FOX
Phillip W. Palmer CAS
, Joseph H. Earle CAS, Doug Andham CAS, Geoff Patterson CAS, Patrick Martens, Devendra Cleary CAS, Mitchell Gebhard, Allister Mann, Devin Golub, Scott Solan

House – “Bombshells” – FOX
Von Varga, Juan Cisneros, Joseph DeAngelis, Brad North, Ken Strain, Mark Agostino,Bobby Watkins, Laurence B. Abrams, Linda Murphy

Burn Notice – “Last Stand” – USA
Scott Clements CAS, David Raines CAS, Sherry Klein CAS, Fred Kupfer, Jacob Kemp, Ray Rifice CAS, Michael Pisano

MINISERIES OR MOVIE

Mildred Pierce – (Part Five) – HBO
Drew Kunin, Leslie Shatz, Bobby Johanson, Joshua Reinhardt, Mark Goodermote, Jason Stasium

The Kennedys – “Lancer and Lace” – ReelzChannel
Henry Embry CAS, Frank Morrone CAS, Stephen Traub, Larold Rebhun, Denis Bellingham, Zack Hunter

Cinema Verite – HBO
Petur Hliddal, Lora Hirschberg, Scott Lewis, Douglas Murray, Amanda Jacques, Frank Stettner CAS

Too Big to Fail – HBO
Jimmy Sabat CAS, Chris Jenkins, Bob Beemer CAS, JJ Sabat, Michael Schmidt

VARIETY OR MUSIC SERIES OR SPECIAL

The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards – CBS
Thomas Holmes, John Harris, Eric Schilling, Bob La Masney, Eric Johnston, Michael Abbott, Rick Bramlette, Jeff Peterson, Phil Ramone, Barry Warrick, Andres Arango, Hank Neuberger, Billy McCarge, Dave Rickmears, JP Velasco, Pablo Munguia, Steven Anderson, Craig Rovello, Bill Kappelman, Pete San Filipo, Ric Teller, Damon Andres, Eddie McKarge, Paul Chapman, Dennis Mays, Bruce Arledge, Mikael Stewart, Kirk Donovan, Dave Bellamy, Grant Greene, Ron Reaves, John Arenas, Matt Campisi, Jim Fay, Thomas Ryden, Hugh Healy, Max Feldman, Hardi Kamsani, Joel Singer, Charles Campbell, Anthony Catalano, Gary Epstein CAS, Mike Babbitt

The 83rd Annual Academy Awards – ABC
Paul Sandweiss, Tommy Vicari, Kristian Pedregon, Pablo Munguia, Josh Morton, Bob La Masney, John Perez, Eddie McKarge, Dan Vicari, Patrick Baltzell CAS, Michael Parker, Debbie Fecteau, Jeffrey Fecteau, Ric Teller, Larry Reed, Hugh Healy, Dave Hewitt, Phil Gitomer, David Bellamy

American Idol “Finale” – FOX
Ed Greene CAS, Randy Faustino, Patrick Baltzell CAS, Michael Parker, Gary Long, Brian Riordan CAS, Christian Schrader, Debbie Fecteau, Dennis Mays, Ric Teller, Ryan Young, Billy McCarge

NONFICTION PROGRAMMING

The Amazing Race – “You Don’t Get Paid Unless You Win” – CBS
Jim Ursulak, Dean Gaveau, CAS, Jerry Chabane, Bruce Beacom, Alfredo R. del Portillo, Glenn Finnan, Gustavo Gama Rodrigues, Fernando Gironas, Burt Gregory, Mark McIntyre, Mickey McMullen, Mike Ormsby, Ryan Sevy, Barry Weisman

American Masters – “LENNONYC” – PBS
Ed Campbell, Scott Harber CAS, Roger Phenix, Rob Stevens, Simon Ware

Deadliest Catch – “Redemption Day” – Discovery Channel
Bob Bronow, CAS

American Idol – “Auditions No. 2: New Orleans” – FOX
Kamal I. Humphrey CAS, Phil Valdivia, Chris Tront, Brian P. Riordan CAS, Bennie McRae, Daniel McCoy CAS, Tim Paul, Jenn Raudman, Greg Ferrara

Gettysburg – History Channel
Dieter Keck, Tumelo Maesela